The 2016 Scottish Open Grand Prix was the 20th grand prix's badminton tournament of the 2016 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held at Emirates Arena in Glasgow, Scotland 23–27 November 2016 and had a total purse of $55,000.[1]
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 23 | – 27 November 2016||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$55,000 | ||
Venue | Emirates Arena | ||
Location | Glasgow, Scotland | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Anders Antonsen | ||
Women's singles | Mette Poulsen | ||
Men's doubles | Mathias Christiansen David Daugaard | ||
Women's doubles | Lim Yin Loo Yap Cheng Wen | ||
Mixed doubles | Goh Soon Huat Shevon Jemie Lai | ||
|
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Caljouw | 19 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong Joo Ven | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong Joo Ven | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Fabian Roth | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emil Holst | 21 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Fabian Roth | 23 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong Joo Ven | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Anders Antonsen | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sourabh Varma | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Henri Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Henri Hurskainen | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Anders Antonsen | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Rasmus Gemke | 19 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Anders Antonsen | 21 | 15 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Torjussen | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu J-h | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Sarang | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 25 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | K Merrilees | 23 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Y Wang | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kuo C-h | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Schaefar | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuo C-h | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Pawar | 12 | 14r | |||||||||||||||||
S Parsons | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Parsons | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bonny | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Green | 7 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bonny | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Parsons | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong J V | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong J V | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Soong J V | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Wu SJ | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Wu SJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Janacek | 14 | 13 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | E Holst | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S De Langhe | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | E Holst | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Marritt | 15 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dunn | 15 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
A Marritt | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | E Holst | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | K Bruun | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | K Bruun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | H Ngan | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | K Bruun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Walker | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Mann | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Walker | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | L Corvee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | F Deblois-Beaucage | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | L Corvee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Dubowski | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Dubowski | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Torrance | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | L Corvee | 10 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | T Rouxel | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Roth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Vattanirappel | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Vijayanath | 17 | 23 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
V Vattanirappel | 21 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
J Douse | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler | 21 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | L Claerbout | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Spencer-Smith | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | L Claerbout | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | L Claerbout | 21 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | S Varma | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Cajot | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 21 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Varma | 23 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Wainwright | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Varma | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Carder | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Carder | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 17 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Font | 21 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 9 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Z Durkinjak | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
B. R. Sankeerth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B. R. Sankeerth | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Castillo | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | J Mcdonald | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
W Gnedt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Gnedt | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | L Wraber | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Zevl | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | L Wraber | 21 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | L Wraber | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Gemke | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Gemke | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | L Pearce | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
R Gemke | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Must | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Woon K H | 21 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | R Must | 16 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo T Z | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo T Z | 15 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N Fransman | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | C Grimley | 15 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N Fransman | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | N Fransman | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Jones | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Sabrina Jaquet | 13 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||
5 | Mia Blichfeldt | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||
6 | Sabrina Jaquet | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
3 | Mette Poulsen | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Mette Poulsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
8 | Julie Finne-Ipsen | 14 | 9 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N K Rohde | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | E Soderstrom | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | N K Rohde | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Tomalova | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N K Rohde | 6 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | S Jaquet | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L J Powell | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Bland | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Lad | 14 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Riou | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Riou | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Honderich | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 13 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M Blichfeldt | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | M Blichfeldt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | H Newall | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M Blichfeldt | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
C Birch | 16 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Hart | 9 | 21 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Cerfontyne | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | C E Marritt | 13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
N Cerfontyne | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E Baldauf | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Lau | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E Baldauf | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | E Baldauf | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Poulsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Mahulette | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
F M Chapman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F M Chapman | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Poulsen | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Ngan | 21 | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Poulsen | 19 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Li | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
S Rane | 22 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Rane | 22 | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | J Finne-Ipsen | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | C Torrance | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | J Finne-Ipsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | J Finne-Ipsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Heim | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Heim | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z Pavelkova | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Heim | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pantawane | 16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pantawane | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Ilyinskaya | 11 | 18 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Mathias Christiansen David Daugaard | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Liao Kuan-hao Lu Chia-pin | 14 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||
1 | Mathias Christiansen David Daugaard | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Adam Hall Peter Mills | 21 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||
Adam Hall Peter Mills | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Jelle Maas Robin Tabeling | 19 | 21 | 19 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Christiansen D Daugaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bochat A Cwalina | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Christiansen D Daugaard | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Li JQ Liu ZR | 10 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
A Marritt N Rossiter | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Li JQ Liu ZR | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | M Christiansen D Daugaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Nottingham H Towler | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Nottingham H Towler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K. Nandagopal S Shukla | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Nottingham H Towler | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan C T Tan W G | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Liu T Ng | 22 | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan C T Tan W G | 20 | 22 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liao K-h Lu C-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Campbell P MacHugh | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liao K-h Lu C-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Labar G Mittelheisser | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
D Stipsits R Zirnwald | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Labar G Mittelheisser | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Liao K-h Lu C-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bond N Overgaard | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Dewalkar K Tarun | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
C Coles G Mairs | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Coles G Mairs | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bond N Overgaard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bond N Overgaard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Golding V Liew | 15 | 10 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis L Moelhede | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis L Moelhede | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Sanyal S Sharma | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Drabble M Roe | 21 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | J Sanyal S Sharma | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis L Moelhede | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Hall P Mills | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arends R Jille | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Colberg R Fladberg | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arends R Jille | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
A Hall P Mills | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Hall P Mills | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Beck P Kaesbauer | 14 | 15 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Castillo J Persson | 21 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
M Bonny O Schaller | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bonny O Schaller | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Magee S Magee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Russ S Stallwood | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Magee S Magee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | J Magee S Magee | 9 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Maas R Tabeling | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
B Kersaudy J Maio | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | B Geiss F Holzer | 19 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
B Kersaudy J Maio | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Maas R Tabeling | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Maas R Tabeling | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M Dierickx F Golinski | 17 | 12 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Teoh Mei Xing | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lauren Smith Sarah Walker | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Teoh Mei Xing | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||
Lim Yin Loo Yap Cheng Wen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 | Julie Finne-Ipsen Rikke Søby Hansen | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||
Lim Yin Loo Yap Cheng Wen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | E Muskens S Piek | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E Muskens S Piek | |||||||||||||||||||
R Findlay C Pringle | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
R Allen S Males | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Findlay C Pringle | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Findlay C Pringle | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A A Anscelly Teoh M X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Pugh E Westwood | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
A A Anscelly Teoh M X | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A A Anscelly Teoh M X | 21 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Baumann A Fontaine | 16 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Baumann A Fontaine | 22 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Burbidge Z King | 20 | 21 | 7 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Choo R Honderich | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Moore V Williams | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Berry H Newall | 21 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
J Moore V Williams | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
L Smith S Walker | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
F Liew L Tolman | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
L Smith S Walker | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Smith S Walker | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fankhauser S Saniru | 20 | 10 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
E Janssens J Karnott | 21 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
C Burkart S Jaquet | 15 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Burkart S Jaquet | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
L Efler L Kaepplein | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Efler L Kaepplein | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Middleton S Sidebottom | 12 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Burkart S Jaquet | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Finne-Ipsen R Søby Hansen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Chapman F Patel-Redfearn | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
J MacPherson E O'Donnell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J MacPherson E O'Donnell | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Finne-Ipsen R Søby Hansen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Butler T-Y Lau | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Finne-Ipsen R Søby Hansen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Gresty J Hopton | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Seinen I Tabeling | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Seinen I Tabeling | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova P Nedelcheva | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
E Lefel A Tran | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova P Nedelcheva | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Seinen I Tabeling | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim Y L Yap C W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim Y L Yap C W | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch S Brown | 11 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Lim Y L Yap C W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ponnappa N. S Reddy | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ponnappa N. S Reddy | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S Mapasa G Somerville | 16 | 21 | 13 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Pranaav Jerry Chopra N. Sikki Reddy | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||
Q3 | Mathias Christiansen Sara Thygesen | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||
1 | Pranaav Jerry Chopra N. Sikki Reddy | 21 | 18 | 16 | |||||||||
Q1 | Goh Soon Huat Shevon Jemie Lai | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Q1 | Goh Soon Huat Shevon Jemie Lai | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
PFQ | Gaetan Mittelheisser Emilie Lefel | 21 | 17 | 18 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P J Chopra N. S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maas I Van Der Aar | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P J Chopra N. S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis G Somerville | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Dunn E Burbidge | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P J Chopra N. S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | B Lane J Pugh | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | B Lane J Pugh | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maio L Baumann | 22 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | B Lane J Pugh | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Beck C Nelte | 21 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Beck C Nelte | 19 | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Vendy E Westwood | 21 | 23 | 17 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Serasinghe S Mapasa | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
C Coles V Williams | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Coles V Williams | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Christiansen S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Pietryja A Wojtkowska | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Christiansen S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Christiansen S Thygesen | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Chang H-t | 5 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Chang H-t | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Janacek K Tomalova | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Chang H-t | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Kersaudy L Palermo | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bond D Søby Hansen | 21 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
B Kersaudy L Palermo | 10 | 21 | 22 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ng R Honderich | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Mairs J Moore | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Mairs J Moore | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 18 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | S Gravholt M Fruergaard | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Goh S H S J Lai | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham L Smith | 21 | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham L Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Tabeling C Seinen | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham L Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Magee C Magee | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Durkinjak I Herttrich | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Magee C Magee | w | / | o |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jille I Tabeling | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. Nandagopal A Ponnappa | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jille I Tabeling | 21 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Fontaine | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
O Schaller C Burkart | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Fontaine | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Fontaine | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mittelheisser E Lefel | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Liu L Choo | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Hall E O'Donnell | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A Hall E O'Donnell | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mittelheisser E Lefel | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M E Seidel L Efler | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | G Mittelheisser E Lefel | 21 | 21 |