The 2016 Bitburger Open Grand Prix Gold will be the 18th grand prix's badminton tournament of the 2016 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held at Saarlandhalle Saarbrucken in Saarbrücken in the Germany 1–6 November 2016 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 1 | – 6 November 2016||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$120,000 | ||
Venue | Saarlandhalle Saarbrucken | ||
Location | Saarbrücken, Germany | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Shi Yuqi | ||
Women's singles | He Bingjiao | ||
Men's doubles | Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | ||
Women's doubles | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | ||
Mixed doubles | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | ||
|
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Anders Antonsen | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fabian Roth | 12 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Anders Antonsen | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Sourabh Varma | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Marc Zwiebler | 15 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Sourabh Varma | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sourabh Varma | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi Yuqi | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jonatan Christie | 21 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi Yuqi | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi Yuqi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Sameer Verma | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Artem Pochtarov | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sameer Verma | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Grachev | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Spancer-Smith | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Schaenzler | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Domke | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Peng | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
D Domke | 22 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Roth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C L Thomsen | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Roth | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Penty | 15 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
M Myhre | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Penty | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | F Roth | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh G C | 15 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Castillo | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | H Hurskainen | 18 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh G C | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh G C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Koljonen | 16 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Discher | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Wang | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bonny | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Wang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Zwiebler | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Huang YX | 21 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Huang YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Wadenka | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Huang YX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Sirant | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Woon K H | 21 | 14 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
S Sirant | 19 | 21 | 22 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | I M Mustofa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | I M Mustofa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Westerback | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Westerback | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Vattanirappel | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | I M Mustofa | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
S Varma | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Xue S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A Vlaar | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Xue S | 9r | ||||||||||||||||||
S Varma | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Gnedt | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
S Varma | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
L Wraber | 22 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | A S Ginting | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 17 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | J Christie | 21 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Hlinican | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang J S | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Hlinican | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | J Christie | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | J Christie | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Vervaeke | 16 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Q7 | M Poulakowski | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q7 | M Poulakowski | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | E Holst | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
K Schaefer | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi YQ | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mendrek | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Meijs | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi YQ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | C Skrzeba | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Shi YQ | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Roj | 21 | 14r | ||||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pochtarev | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pochtarev | 21 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Koenig | 17 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pochtarev | 21 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 13 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | H Gerberich | 9 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
I Rusev | 21 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
I Rusev | 6 | 9r | ||||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 10 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | W Gnedt | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Verma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A Roovers | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | S Verma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | S Verma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Merrilees | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Malkov | 21 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
V Malkov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Mann | 16 | 17 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | He Bingjiao | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||
1 | He Bingjiao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||
4 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 17 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He BJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He BJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G R Shivani | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
G R Shivani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S De Visch Eijbergen | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He BJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Poulsen | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Mitsova | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Poulsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Heim | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Poulsen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S H Dahl | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Finne-Ipsen | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Finne-Ipsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | C Hantz | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Zetchiri | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
N Vainio | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Vainio | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina | 21 | 16 | 12 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Voytsekh | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Blichfeldt | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
8 | O Konon | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | N Jindapol | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 21 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
N K Rohde | 10 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
N K Rohde | 21 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | N Jindapol | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | P Siahaya | 21 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | N Jindapol | 19 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
G Mahulette | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Mahulette | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | B Corrales | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | V Slobodyanyuk | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | B Corrales | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | B Corrales | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Tomalova | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
G Saar | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Tomalova | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch | 7 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Michael Fuchs Johannes Schoettler | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||
6 | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | 15 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||
8 | Michael Fuchs Johannes Schoettler | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||
Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 | Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | 16 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||
Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Domke J Pistorius | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Hall P Mills | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Hall P Mills | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Magee S Magee | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Y K Loh K H | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Magee S Magee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Hall P Mills | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 21 | 20 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
A Dewalkar T Kona | 13 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Fuchs J Schoettler | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham H Towler | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham H Towler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Y Khrishnan K Singh | 6 | 11 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Vattanirappel L Wraber | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
R Beck P Kaesbauer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Beck P Kaesbauer | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen D Daugaard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen D Daugaard | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Benz A Heinz | 12 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen D Daugaard | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
G Natarov A Pochtarev | 18 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | K Astrup A S Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Dierickx F Golinski | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Dierickx F Golinski | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Campbell P Machugh | 19 | 16 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Eidestedt N Ruponen | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen J Zurwonne | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen J Zurwonne | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D B Chrisnanta H Wijaya | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
D B Chrisnanta H Wijaya | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Dremin D Grachev | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen J Zurwonne | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Castillo N Persson | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Lane S Vendy | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Stipsits R Zirnwald | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Antonsen F Søgaard | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuss M E Seidel | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Antonsen F Søgaard | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang KX Wang YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang KX Wang YL | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M Ellis C Langridge | 21 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang KX Wang YL | 15 | 26 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 21 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Bonny G Tripet | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
B Geiss F Holzer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Geiss F Holzer | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Koch C L Thomsen | 7 | 20 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 22 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||
1 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||
Huang Dongping Li Yinhui | 11 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||
2 | Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 21 | 18 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen QC Jia YF | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen QC Jia YF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Z Q P Sawant | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Finne-Ipsen R S Hansen | 20 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Z Q P Sawant | 22 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chen QC Jia YF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chervyakova O Morozova | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chervyakova O Morozova | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
E Lefel A Tran | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Chervyakova O Morozova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova P Nedelcheva | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Kaminski H Pohl | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Mitsova P Nedelcheva | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T R Nuraidah R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang K-h Hung S-h | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T R Nuraidah R A Pradipta | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Michels K Schnaase | 7 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
C Seinen I Tabeling | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Michels K Schnaase | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T R Nuraidah R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Nistad E Wengberg | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Birch L Smith | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nistad E Wengberg | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Nistad E Wengberg | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ostermeyer P Siahaya | 21 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A Horbach T Wurm | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ostermeyer P Siahaya | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin X-m Wu F-c | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
M Kashihara M Kato | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lin X-m Wu F-c | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Li YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Brown S Walker | ||||||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Li YH | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Huang DP Li YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
E Janssens F Volkmann | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Aulner S Hargiono | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Janssens F Volkmann | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Kaepplein J Karnott | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lindholm J Nyström | 8 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
B Bellenberg L Efler | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Bellenberg L Efler | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fankhauser S Saniru | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | 21 | 4 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
C Burkart C Hantz | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Olver J Pugh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Olver J Pugh | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Kititharakul R Prajongjai |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||
1 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||
Nico Ruponen Amanda Hogstrom | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||
2 | Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Adcock G Adcock | 21 | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A E Prasetya A Saufika | 14 | 27 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | C Adcock G Adcock | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Dremin E Dimova | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Dremin E Dimova | 26 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Lane J Pugh | 24 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Adcock G Adcock | 21 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Wang YL Huang DP | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Wang YL Huang DP | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Pistorius B Bellenberg | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Wang YL Huang DP | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Puangpuapech J Kititharakul | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Puangpuapech J Kititharakul | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuss I Herttrich |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang C-l Chiang K-h | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Khrishnan P Sawant | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A S Rasmussen M Fruergaard | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Khrishnan P Sawant | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M E Seidel B Michels | 18 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Terry Hee Y K Tan W H | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Bitman A Basova | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Terry Hee Y K Tan W H | 21 | 17 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
M E Seidel B Michels | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||
G Tripet S Jaquet | 21 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
M E Seidel B Michels | 17 | 21 | 21 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jille I Tabeling | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Beck C Nelte | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Beck C Nelte | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | S Magee C Magee | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | B Geiss E Janssens | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | S Magee C Magee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | S Magee C Magee | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Holzer L Kaepplein | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Schaller C Burkart | 23 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Schaller C Burkart | 21 | 14 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Wadenka N Voytsekh | 14 | 21 | 23 |
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham E Westwood | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Parakhodin A Chervyakova | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Nottingham E Westwood | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs L Efler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs L Efler | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | H Faisal S D Aulia | 22 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs L Efler | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zheng SW Chen QC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen S Thygesen | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Huang KX Li YH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Huang KX Li YH | 11 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Zheng SW Chen QC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Chang H-t | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zheng SW Chen QC | 21 | 21 |