Jumptonavigation Jumptosearch Mainarticle:2009–10UEFAEuropaLeagueThe2009–10UEFAEuropaLeaguegroupstagematchestookplacebetween17Septemberand17Decembe..">

2009–10 UEFA Europa League group stage

2009–10 UEFA Europa League group stage

Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2009–10 UEFA Europa League group stage matches took place between 17 September and 17 December 2009.

The group stage featured the 38 winners of the play-off round and the 10 losing sides of the Champions League play-off round.

Following the completion of the group stage, the top two teams in each group advanced to play in the round of 32, where they will be joined by the eight third-placed teams from the Champions League group stage.

Seedings

The draw for the group stage was held in Monaco on 28 August 2009.

Seeding was determined by the UEFA coefficients:[1] Pot 1 held teams ranked 9–32, Pot 2 held teams ranked 35–74, Pot 3 held teams ranked 76–108, while Pot 4 held teams ranked 115–203 and unranked teams.[2]

Clubs from the same association were paired up to split the matchdays between Thursday.

Group winners and runners-up advanced to the round of 32
Pot 1
Team Coeff.
Shakhtar Donetsk TH 74.370
Werder Bremen 91.339
Villarreal 80.853
Roma 78.582
PSV Eindhoven 75.826
Sporting CP CL-n 68.292
Hamburg 67.339
Benfica 64.292
Valencia 59.853
Panathinaikos CL-n 56.633
Ajax 54.826
Steaua București 53.781
Pot 2
Team Coeff.
Fenerbahçe 52.445
Basel 51.050
Lille 47.033
Celtic CL-n 40.575
Everton 35.899
Club Brugge 34.065
Heerenveen 33.826
Galatasaray 33.445
Anderlecht CL-n 32.065
Austria Wien 31.565
Copenhagen CL-c 26.890
Lazio 26.582
Pot 3
Team Coeff.
Hertha BSC 26.339
Sparta Prague 26.150
Dinamo București 25.781
AEK Athens 25.633
Slavia Prague 25.150
Levski Sofia CL-c 24.250
Athletic Bilbao 23.853
Partizan 23.050
Hapoel Tel Aviv 18.050
Twente 17.826
Dinamo Zagreb 16.466
Fulham 15.899
Pot 4
Team Coeff.
CSKA Sofia 14.250
Toulouse 14.033
CFR Cluj 13.781
Genoa 12.582
Rapid Wien 8.565
Timișoara CL-n 7.781
BATE Borisov 7.733
Nacional 7.292
Red Bull Salzburg CL-c 6.565
Sturm Graz 3.565
Ventspils CL-c 2.832
Sheriff Tiraspol CL-c 1.333

th Title Holder

CL-c Losing teams from the Champions League play-off round (Champions Path)

CL-n Losing teams from the Champions League play-off round (Non-Champions Path)

Tie-breaking criteria

Based on Article 7.05 in the UEFA regulations, if two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria will be applied to determine the rankings:[3]

  1. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  2. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question;
  3. higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  4. superior goal difference from all group matches played;
  5. higher number of goals scored;
  6. higher number of coefficient points accumulated by the club in question, as well as its association, over the previous five seasons.

Groups

Key to colours in group tables
Group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32

All times CET/CEST

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
Ajax 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Dinamo Zagreb 6 2 0 4 6 8 −2 61
Timișoara 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5

Ajax 0–0 Timișoara
Report
Attendance: 25,391
Referee: Alon Yefet (Israel)

Dinamo Zagreb 0–2 Anderlecht
Report Bernárdez  74'
Legear  88'
Attendance: 13,844

Anderlecht 1–1 Ajax
Legear  85' Report Rommedahl  72'

Timișoara 0–3 Dinamo Zagreb
Report Badelj  8'
Sammir  52'
Morales  59'

Timișoara 0–0 Anderlecht
Report

Ajax 2–1 Dinamo Zagreb
Suárez  3' (pen.)
Rommedahl  81'
Report Tomečak  90+3'
Attendance: 30,700

Anderlecht 3–1 Timișoara
Suárez  29' (pen.)
Boussoufa  69'
Legear  90+5'
Report Parks  51'

Dinamo Zagreb 0–2 Ajax
Report Pantelić  13'
De Zeeuw  45+1'
Attendance: 0 1
Referee: Mike Dean (England)

Timișoara 1–2 Ajax
Goga  2' Report Suárez  8'
Pantelić  46'

Anderlecht 0–1 Dinamo Zagreb
Report Slepička  57'

Ajax 1–3 Anderlecht
Emanuelson  77' Report Lukaku  13'22'
Legear  43'
Attendance: 36,156

Dinamo Zagreb 1–2 Timișoara
Scutaru  80' (o.g.) Report Bucur  67'
Goga  84'
Notes
  • Note 1: On 29 October 2009, UEFA's Control and Disciplinary Body ruled that Dinamo Zagreb would have to play their next two home matches in the UEFA Europa League behind closed doors due to the actions of their supporters in their match at Timișoara. They also deducted three points from the Croatian club's points tally in Group A.[4] The club appealed, but the appeal was not heard until after the first closed-doors game against Ajax. After the appeal was heard, UEFA replaced the three point deduction with a €75,000 fine, and a three-year suspended ban from European competition, while the two-match stadium ban remained unchanged.[5]

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Valencia 6 3 3 0 12 8 +4 12
Lille 6 3 1 2 15 9 +6 10
Genoa 6 2 1 3 8 10 −2 7
Slavia Prague 6 0 3 3 5 13 −8 3

Lille 1–1 Valencia
Gervinho  86' Report Mata  78'

Genoa 2–0 Slavia Prague
Zapater  4'
Sculli  39'
Report
Attendance: 17,356

Slavia Prague 1–5 Lille
Belaid  6' (pen.) Report Suchý  47' (o.g.)
Frau  71'
Gervinho  85'90+1'
Souquet  88'

Valencia 3–2 Genoa
Silva  52'
Žigić  56'
Villa  82' (pen.)
Report Floccari  43'
Kharja  64' (pen.)
Attendance: 21,333

Valencia 1–1 Slavia Prague
Navarro  63' Report Naumov  28'
Attendance: 20,632

Lille 3–0 Genoa
Obraniak  38'
Vittek  63'
Hazard  84'
Report

Slavia Prague 2–2 Valencia
Janda  79'
Grajciar  82'
Report Joaquín  22' (pen.)
Maduro  47'
Attendance: 10,624

Genoa 3–2 Lille
Palacio  14'
Crespo  58'
Sculli  90+2'
Report Frau  76'
Gervinho  84'
Attendance: 18,587

Valencia 3–1 Lille
Joaquín  3'32'
Mata  53'
Report Chedjou  90+1'
Attendance: 26,193
Referee: Mike Dean (England)

Slavia Prague 0–0 Genoa
Report
Attendance: 11,799

Lille 3–1 Slavia Prague
Cabaye  25'
Gervinho  40'
Obraniak  80'
Report Vlček  56'

Genoa 1–2 Valencia
Crespo  51' Report Bruno  45+1'
Villa  90+5'
Notes

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Hapoel Tel Aviv 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12
Hamburg 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
Celtic 6 1 3 2 7 7 0 6
Rapid Wien 6 1 2 3 8 14 −6 5

Hapoel Tel Aviv 2–1 Celtic
Vučićević  75'
Lala  88'
Report Samaras  25'
Attendance: 9,830

Rapid Wien 3–0 Hamburg
Hofmann  35'
Jelavić  44'
Drazan  76'
Report
Attendance: 49,850
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)

Hamburg 4–2 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Berg  5'12'
Elia  41'
Zé Roberto  77'
Report Shechter  36'
Yeboah  61'
Attendance: 29,976
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)

Celtic 1–1 Rapid Wien
McDonald  21' Report Jelavić  4'
Attendance: 42,013

Celtic 0–1 Hamburg
Report Berg  63'
Attendance: 38,821

Hapoel Tel Aviv 5–1 Rapid Wien
Dober  30' (o.g.)
Menteshashvili  54'
Shechter  59'
Vermuth  69'
Lala  90'
Report Hofmann  31'

Hamburg 0–0 Celtic
Report

Rapid Wien 0–3 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Report Yadin  13'
Vermuth  65'
Natkho  70'
Attendance: 49,000

Celtic 2–0 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Samaras  22'
Robson  68'
Report
Attendance: 35,010
Referee: Tony Asumaa (Finland)

Hamburg 2–0 Rapid Wien
Jansen  47'
Berg  53'
Report
Attendance: 45,737

Hapoel Tel Aviv 1–0 Hamburg
Yeboah  23' Report
Attendance: 15,164

Rapid Wien 3–3 Celtic
Jelavić  1'8'
Salihi  19'
Report Fortuné  24'67'
McGowan  90+1'
Attendance: 48,300
Notes

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sporting CP 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Hertha BSC 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
Heerenveen 6 2 2 2 11 7 +4 8
Ventspils 6 0 3 3 3 10 −7 3

Hertha BSC 1–1 Ventspils
Piszczek  34' Report Gauračs  48'

Heerenveen 2–3 Sporting CP
Sibon  12'
Dingsdag  77'
Report Liédson  17'40'88'

Sporting CP 1–0 Hertha BSC
Silva  18' Report

Ventspils 0–0 Heerenveen
Report
Attendance: 3,500

Ventspils 1–2 Sporting CP
Laizāns  64' (pen.) Report Veloso  6'
Moutinho  85'
Attendance: 4,500

Hertha BSC 0–1 Heerenveen
Report Losada  36'
Attendance: 13,134

Sporting CP 1–1 Ventspils
Saleiro  22' Report Zamperini  15'

Heerenveen 2–3 Hertha BSC
Papadopulos  3'36' Report Domovchiyski  21'52'
Wichniarek  90+1'

Ventspils 0–1 Hertha BSC
Report Raffael  12'
Attendance: 7,200
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)

Sporting CP 1–1 Heerenveen
Grimi  90+1' Report Assaidi  47'

Hertha BSC 1–0 Sporting CP
Kačar  70' Report
Attendance: 14,417

Heerenveen 5–0 Ventspils
Väyrynen  55'
Elm  58'
Sibon  77'78'
Janmaat  88'
Report
Notes

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Roma 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5 13
Fulham 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Basel 6 3 0 3 10 7 +3 9
CSKA Sofia 6 0 1 5 2 12 −10 1

CSKA Sofia 1–1 Fulham
Platini  62' Report Kamara  65'

Basel 2–0 Roma
Carlitos  11'
Almerares  87'
Report
Attendance: 16,459

Roma 2–0 CSKA Sofia
Okaka  19'
Perrotta  23'
Report
Attendance: 16,027

Fulham 1–0 Basel
Murphy  57' Report
Attendance: 16,100

Fulham 1–1 Roma
Hangeland  24' Report Andreolli  90+3'
Attendance: 23,561

CSKA Sofia 0–2 Basel
Report Frei  20'63'

Roma 2–1 Fulham
Riise  69'
Okaka  76'
Report Kamara  19' (pen.)
Attendance: 14,457

Basel 3–1 CSKA Sofia
Gelabert  35'
Frei  41' (pen.)67'
Report Yanchev  61'
Attendance: 15,255

Fulham 1–0 CSKA Sofia
Gera  15' Report
Attendance: 23,604

Roma 2–1 Basel
Totti  32' (pen.)
Vučinić  59'
Report Huggel  18'
Attendance: 17,332
Referee: Tony Chapron (France)

CSKA Sofia 0–3 Roma
Report Cerci  45+1'52'
Scardina  89'

Basel 2–3 Fulham
Frei  64' (pen.)
Streller  87'
Report Zamora  41'45'
Gera  77'
Attendance: 20,063
Notes

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Galatasaray 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
Panathinaikos 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3 12
Dinamo București 6 2 0 4 4 12 −8 6
Sturm Graz 6 1 1 4 3 6 −3 4

Panathinaikos 1–3 Galatasaray
Salpingidis  78' Report Elano  5'
Baroš  48'
Sarriegi  58' (o.g.)
Attendance: 46,791

Sturm Graz 0–1 Dinamo București
Report Tamaș  80'
Attendance: 15,323
Referee: Tony Asumaa (Finland)

Galatasaray 1–1 Sturm Graz
Baroš  63' Report Beichler  45+1'

Galatasaray 4–1 Dinamo București
Kewell  32'
Nonda  42'46'
Elano  58' (pen.)
Report Boștină  61'

Panathinaikos 1–0 Sturm Graz
Salpingidis  60' (pen.) Report
Attendance: 31,127

Dinamo București 0–3 Galatasaray
Report Kewell  22'
Nonda  24'
Mehmet  56'

Sturm Graz 0–1 Panathinaikos
Report Katsouranis  70'
Attendance: 15,322

Galatasaray 1–0 Panathinaikos
Gilberto  50' (o.g.) Report
Attendance: 18,566
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)

Dinamo București 2–1 Sturm Graz
Niculae  41'57' Report Sonnleitner  5'
Attendance: 1,821

Panathinaikos 3–0 Dinamo București
Rukavina  54'
Cissé  80'85'
Report
Attendance: 19,617

Sturm Graz 1–0 Galatasaray
Beichler  20' Report
Attendance: 15,300
Notes

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Red Bull Salzburg 6 6 0 0 9 2 +7 18
Villarreal 6 3 0 3 8 6 +2 9
Lazio 6 2 0 4 9 10 −1 6
Levski Sofia 6 1 0 5 1 9 −8 3

Lazio 1–2 Red Bull Salzburg
Foggia  59' Report Schiemer  82'
Janko  90+3'
Attendance: 12,500

Villarreal 1–0 Levski Sofia
Nilmar  72' Report
Attendance: 5,244
Referee: Mike Dean (England)

Levski Sofia 0–4 Lazio
Report Matuzalém  22'
Zárate  45+1'
Meghni  67'
Rocchi  74'

Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 Villarreal
Janko  21'
Tchoyi  84'
Report
Attendance: 18,800

Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 Levski Sofia
Švento  45+2' Report
Attendance: 17,800

Lazio 2–1 Villarreal
Zárate  20'
Rocchi  90+2'
Report Eguren  40'
Attendance: 14,388
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)

Levski Sofia 0–1 Red Bull Salzburg
Report Schiemer  90+3'

Villarreal 4–1 Lazio
Pires  2'15' (pen.)
Cani  13'
Rossi  83' (pen.)
Report Zárate  73'
Attendance: 14,114

Red Bull Salzburg 2–1 Lazio
Afolabi  52'
Tchoyi  78'
Report Foggia  57'
Attendance: 26,270

Levski Sofia 0–2 Villarreal
Report Rossi  36'
Senna  84'

Lazio 0–1 Levski Sofia
Report Yovov  61'
Attendance: 8,051

Villarreal 0–1 Red Bull Salzburg
Report Švento  7'

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fenerbahçe 6 5 0 1 8 3 +5 15
Twente 6 2 2 2 5 6 −1 8
Sheriff Tiraspol 6 1 2 3 4 5 −1 5
Steaua București 6 0 4 2 3 6 −3 4

Fenerbahçe 1–2 Twente
Topuz  71' Report Nkufo  75'80'

Twente 0–0 Steaua București
Report
Attendance: 19,200

Sheriff Tiraspol 0–1 Fenerbahçe
Report Alex  53'
Attendance: 11,634

Sheriff Tiraspol 2–0 Twente
Balima  41'
Jymmy  90+4'
Report
Attendance: 6,350
Referee: Tony Asumaa (Finland)

Steaua București 0–1 Fenerbahçe
Report Kazim-Richards  59'
Attendance: 10,500

Twente 2–1 Sheriff Tiraspol
Stoch  7'89' Report Tioté  67' (o.g.)
Attendance: 20,200

Fenerbahçe 3–1 Steaua București
Santos  15'
Bilica  51'
Alex  67'
Report Kapetanos  38'

Sheriff Tiraspol 1–1 Steaua București
Diedhiou  83' Report Toja  87'
Attendance: 12,500

Twente 0–1 Fenerbahçe
Report Lugano  71'

Steaua București 1–1 Twente
Kapetanos  18' Report Stam  35'
Attendance: 2,400

Fenerbahçe 1–0 Sheriff Tiraspol
Boral  15' Report
Notes

Group I

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Benfica 6 5 0 1 13 3 +10 15
Everton 6 3 0 3 7 9 −2 9
BATE Borisov 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7
AEK Athens 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4

Benfica 2–0 BATE Borisov
Nuno Gomes  36'
Cardozo  41'
Report
Attendance: 34,953

Everton 4–0 AEK Athens
Yobo  10'
Distin  17'
Pienaar  37'
 82'
Report
Attendance: 26,747

AEK Athens 1–0 Benfica
Majstorović  43' Report
Attendance: 12,420

BATE Borisov 1–2 Everton
Likhtarovich  16' Report Fellaini  68'
Cahill  77'
Attendance: 21,200

BATE Borisov 2–1 AEK Athens
Pawlaw  51'
Alumona  85'
Report Blanco  31' (pen.)
Attendance: 9,200

Benfica 5–0 Everton
Saviola  14'83'
Cardozo  47'48'
Luisão  52'
Report
Attendance: 44,534

AEK Athens 2–2 BATE Borisov
Blanco  1'
Manduca  38'
Report Rodionov  17'
Valodzka  25'
Attendance: 9,716
Referee: Alon Yefet (Israel)

Everton 0–2 Benfica
Report Saviola  63'
Cardozo  76'
Attendance: 30,790

BATE Borisov 1–2 Benfica
Vítor  69' (o.g.) Report Saviola  46'
Coentrão  63'
Attendance: 11,200

AEK Athens 0–1 Everton
Report Bilyaletdinov  6'

Benfica 2–1 AEK Athens
Di María  45'73' Report Blanco  84'
Attendance: 20,155

Everton 0–1 BATE Borisov
Report Yurevich  75'
Attendance: 18,242
Notes

Group J

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 4 1 1 14 3 +11 13
Club Brugge 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2 11
Toulouse 6 2 1 3 6 11 −5 7
Partizan 6 1 0 5 6 14 −8 3

Club Brugge 1–4 Shakhtar Donetsk
Geraerts  62' Report Gai  11'
Willian  19'
Srna  35'
Kravchenko  75'
Attendance: 17,770

Partizan 2–3 Toulouse
Krstajić  23'
Cléo  67'
Report Sirieix  30'38'
Devaux  49'
Attendance: 13,845

Toulouse 2–2 Club Brugge
Sissoko  54'
Gignac  84'
Report Akpala  52'
Perišić  90+4'
Attendance: 12,215

Shakhtar Donetsk 4–1 Partizan
Lomić  24' (o.g.)
Luiz Adriano  39'
Jádson  54'
Rakytskiy  67'
Report Ljajić  86'
Attendance: 49,480

Shakhtar Donetsk 4–0 Toulouse
Fernandinho  7' (pen.)
Luiz Adriano  24'56'
Hübschman  38'
Report
Attendance: 50,217

Club Brugge 2–0 Partizan
Perišić  4'
Brežančić  58' (o.g.)
Report
Attendance: 18,903
Referee: Mike Dean (England)

Toulouse 0–2 Shakhtar Donetsk
Report Luiz Adriano  50'
Gai  63'

Partizan 2–4 Club Brugge
Ljajić  52'
Washington  66'
Report Perišić  28'
Kouemaha  36'57'
Odjidja-Ofoe  74'

Shakhtar Donetsk 0–0 Club Brugge
Report
Attendance: 46,089

Toulouse 1–0 Partizan
Braaten  54' Report

Club Brugge 1–0 Toulouse
Perišić  90+2' Report
Attendance: 23,668

Partizan 1–0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Diarra  6' Report
Attendance: 6,000

Group K

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
PSV Eindhoven 6 4 2 0 8 3 +5 14
Copenhagen 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10
Sparta Prague 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7
CFR Cluj 6 1 0 5 4 10 −6 3

Sparta Prague 2–2 PSV Eindhoven
Hubník  76'
Zeman  87'
Report Reis  80'90+1' (pen.)
Attendance: 16,703

CFR Cluj 2–0 Copenhagen
Culio  53'
Traoré  75'
Report

Copenhagen 1–0 Sparta Prague
N'Doye  25' Report
Attendance: 15,043

PSV Eindhoven 1–0 CFR Cluj
Bakkal  9' Report
Attendance: 14,500

PSV Eindhoven 1–0 Copenhagen
Reis  72' Report

Sparta Prague 2–0 CFR Cluj
Kucka  15'
Hubník  32'
Report
Attendance: 10,133

Copenhagen 1–1 PSV Eindhoven
Grønkjær  39' (pen.) Report Dzsudzsák  72'

CFR Cluj 2–3 Sparta Prague
Traoré  25'
Dubarbier  90+1'
Report Holenda  6'13'
Wilfried  90+6'

PSV Eindhoven 1–0 Sparta Prague
Reis  90+1' Report
Attendance: 26,400

Copenhagen 2–0 CFR Cluj
Vingaard  37'
N'Doye  43'
Report
Attendance: 11,567

Sparta Prague 0–3 Copenhagen
Report N'Doye  22'30'
Grønkjær  54' (pen.)
Attendance: 17,151

CFR Cluj 0–2 PSV Eindhoven
Report Lazović  19' (pen.)
Amrabat  68'

Group L

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Werder Bremen 6 5 1 0 17 6 +11 16
Athletic Bilbao 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
Nacional 6 1 2 3 11 12 −1 5
Austria Wien 6 0 2 4 4 16 −12 2

Athletic Bilbao 3–0 Austria Wien
Llorente  8' (pen.)24'
Muniain  56'
Report
Attendance: 26,000

Nacional 2–3 Werder Bremen
Lopes  68'
Halliche  75'
Report Frings  39' (pen.)
Pizarro  55'85'

Werder Bremen 3–1 Athletic Bilbao
Hunt  18'
Naldo  41'
Frings  90+4' (pen.)
Report Llorente  90+1'
Attendance: 24,305

Austria Wien 1–1 Nacional
Schumacher  76' Report Micael  35'
Attendance: 11,000
Referee: Tony Chapron (France)

Austria Wien 2–2 Werder Bremen
Sulimani  73'
Schumacher  87'
Report Pizarro  19'63'
Attendance: 11,000

Athletic Bilbao 2–1 Nacional
Etxeberria  67'
Llorente  86'
Report Micael  42'
Attendance: 24,569
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)

Werder Bremen 2–0 Austria Wien
Borowski  81'
Almeida  84'
Report
Attendance: 25,121

Nacional 1–1 Athletic Bilbao
Edgar  64' (pen.) Report Etxeberria  85' (pen.)

Austria Wien 0–3 Athletic Bilbao
Report Llorente  19'84'
San José  62'
Attendance: 11,500

Werder Bremen 4–1 Nacional
Rosenberg  31'34'
Moreno  84'
Marin  90+2'
Report Micael  61'
Attendance: 24,784
Referee: Alon Yefet (Israel)

Athletic Bilbao 0–3 Werder Bremen
Report Pizarro  13'
Naldo  20'
Rosenberg  36'
Attendance: 27,500

Nacional 5–1 Austria Wien
Micael  23'57'
Mateus  33'
Tomašević  61'
Lopes  66'
Report Schumacher  21'

References

  1. ^ "UEFA club coefficients 2009". UEFA.com. Retrieved 30 June 2009.
  2. ^ "Contenders await group stage fate". uefa.com. 28 August 2009.
  3. ^ "Regulations of the UEFA Europa League 2009/10" (PDF). uefa.com. Union of European Football Associations. pp. 10–11. Retrieved 7 August 2009.
  4. ^ "Points deduction for NK Dinamo Zagreb". uefa.com. Union of European Football Associations. 29 October 2009. Archived from the original on 31 October 2009. Retrieved 29 October 2009.
  5. ^ "Dinamo fined, given suspended sentence". uefa.com. Union of European Football Associations. 20 November 2009. Archived from the original on 23 November 2009. Retrieved 20 November 2009.
  6. ^ EL: Rapid im Prater Archived 4 September 2009 at the Wayback Machine

External links



Related Blogs

Loading ...